Hibiscus with the Fragrant
木槿与薰風 · Mộc Cận và Huân Phong · Love Vector
Updated August 2026Latest chapters by Alquamar Translation Team
Hibiscus with the Fragrant is an ongoing Boys' Love, Full Color, Historical manga (2023). Read all 4 chapters online free on XOmanga.
A red hibiscus tops the fence so tall, Passersby greet but leave without a call. This humble flower, unworthy of a vase, Would lose its glow by morning’s soft embrace. Summer's breezes whisper by, Hesitant they float and shy. Carrying forest scents anew, While hibiscus stays blushing in the dew. Tomorrow, when the winds return, The hibiscus longs for sweet scents to burn. A flower with just beauty's grace, Lacks a fragrance to embrace. Winds, aware of this design, Bestow the summer’s scent so fine. The hibiscus blooms at dawn’s first light, A truth strange, a wonder in sight. Yet fate cannot be denied, Blaming winds for love untried. Without waiting for the day to break, A silent farewell, hard to forsake. Winds wander, searching for a face, Is it the one who lost the race? ... Bach Tu Chi is a young master from the wealthy Bach family. Despite being only 17 years old, he suffers from severe tuberculosis and faces a challenging family situation, having grown up without his father's love and experiencing conflicts with his relatives. Fortunately, he meets Luu Trac Vu, an orphaned boy who roams the streets. Bach Tu Chi takes him in to be his close servant. Since bringing Trac Vu home, Bach Tu Chi has developed a fondness for this servant...
Ratings & Reviews
Chapters
0 Comments
No comments yet. Be the first to comment.
More Boys' Love manga
More like this
See all →About Hibiscus with the Fragrant
- Where can I read Hibiscus with the Fragrant?
- You can read all 4 chapters of Hibiscus with the Fragrant online free on XOmanga.
- Is Hibiscus with the Fragrant finished?
- Hibiscus with the Fragrant is currently ongoing.
- How many chapters does Hibiscus with the Fragrant have?
- Hibiscus with the Fragrant has 4 chapters available to read on XOmanga.
- When was Hibiscus with the Fragrant last updated?
- Hibiscus with the Fragrant was last updated in August 2026.
