Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun
となりの怪物くん · My Little Monster · The Monster Next to Me
No ratings yet
Updated June 2026
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun is a completed Comedy, Romance, School Life manga (2008). Read it online free on XOmanga.
Mizutani Shizuku is the type of person who only cares for her own grades. But when she accidentally delivers the lesson notes to Yoshida Haru, Haru becomes convinced they are friends. Haru turns out to have a very innocent personality, but who would've thought that Haru would actually confess to Shizuku? A cold-hearted girl x super troublemaker romance with a fresh new perspective.
Ratings & Reviews
Want to rate this series?Sign in to rate
Chapters
No readable chapters available
This title may be licensed or not yet released from our sources.
Browse readable manga0 Comments
Join the conversation.Sign in to comment
No comments yet. Be the first to comment.
More Comedy manga
More like this
See all →About Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun
- Where can I read Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun?
- You can read Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun online free on XOmanga.
- Is Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun finished?
- Yes — Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun is completed.
- When was Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun last updated?
- Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun was last updated in June 2026.
