They Only Remembered Her
사실, 그들은 오직 그녀만을 기억하고 있었습니다 · Sasil, Geudeur'eun Ojig Geunyeoman'eul Gieoghago Iss'eossseubnida · Sasil, Geudeureun Ojing Geunyeomaneul Gieokago Isseotseumnida
Updated September 2021Latest chapters by Manga Weebs
They Only Remembered Her is a completed Action, Adaptation, Adventure manga (2020). Read all 6 chapters online free on XOmanga.
Clarence left home a peasant and returned a war hero, but she could do without the burden of all that glory. Tormented by the bitter memories of her time on the battlefield, she abandons her knighthood and sets off from the city. But despite her hopes for a quiet return home, Clarence's disappearance causes quite a stir in the capital. Now she has the likes of an imperial prince, a snarky magician, a wise priest, and a loyal knight all hot on her trail. It turns out that her comrades in war possessed much fonder memories of her than she had ever imagined. As the search goes on and Clarence struggles to put the past behind her, this dame may just come to find that some memories weren't meant to be forgotten.
Ratings & Reviews
Chapters
0 Comments
No comments yet. Be the first to comment.
More Action manga
More like this
See all →About They Only Remembered Her
- Where can I read They Only Remembered Her?
- You can read all 6 chapters of They Only Remembered Her online free on XOmanga.
- Is They Only Remembered Her finished?
- Yes — They Only Remembered Her is completed.
- How many chapters does They Only Remembered Her have?
- They Only Remembered Her has 6 chapters available to read on XOmanga.
- When was They Only Remembered Her last updated?
- They Only Remembered Her was last updated in September 2021.
