Tanaka to Mizuno wa Wakariaenai
田中と水野は分かり合えない · Tanaka and Mizuno Do Not Understand Each Other · Танака и Мидзуно не могут понять друг друга
No ratings yet
Updated July 2026Latest chapters by Schale scans
Tanaka to Mizuno wa Wakariaenai is a completed Comedy, Romance, School Life manga (2025). Read all 33 chapters online free on XOmanga.
Hirona Mizuno, the top runner in high school track and field, has a secret—she's in love with her junior, Tanaka. However, there's a major problem: Tanaka is completely obsessed with track and field. His dedication to the sport is so extreme that he remains utterly oblivious to Hirona's feelings. No matter how hard she tries to get closer to him, their hearts never quite align.
Ratings & Reviews
Want to rate this series?Sign in to rate
Chapters
- Chapter 1 — Two People Who Can't Understand Each OtherNuggie Scans
- Chapter 2 — Heart Heart HeartNuggie Scans
- Chapter 3 — Mizuno's First TimeNuggie Scans
- Chapter 4 — Training Camp From Hell Begins!Nuggie Scans
- Chapter 5 — Which One Was it?Nuggie Scans
- Chapter 6 — Lewd StretchingNuggie Scans
- Chapter 7 — A Rival AppearsNuggie Scans
- Chapter 8 — ChanceNuggie Scans
- Chapter 9 — Finally Met Schale scans
- Chapter 10 — Tanaka's "Thing"Schale scans
- Chapter 11 — Last on The Training MenuSchale scans
- Chapter 12 — Last Battle of The Training CampSchale scans
- Chapter 13 — I Want to go With YouSchale scans
- Chapter 14 — Short TightsSchale scans
- Chapter 15 — Date With TanakaSchale scans
- Chapter 16 — The Truth is Always MusclesSchale scans
- Chapter 17 — An Uncompromising Movie And a FightSchale scans
- Chapter 18 — An Uncompromising Movie And a ShowdownSchale scans
- Chapter 19 — A Reunion After 2 YearsSchale scans
- Chapter 20 — AwakeningSchale scans
- Chapter 21 — Settling The ScoreSchale scans
- Chapter 22 — Kondo's ResolveSchale scans
- Chapter 23 — The Person He Likes Schale scans
- Chapter 23.5 — OmakeSchale scans
- Chapter 24 — Mizuno's ResolveSchale scans
- Chapter 25 — Stretching, Just The Two of UsSchale scans
- Chapter 26 — The Inter-High Begins!Schale scans
- Chapter 27 — Strategy MeetingSchale scans
- Chapter 28 — PantiesSchale scans
- Chapter 29 — Tanaka's One ShotSchale scans
- Chapter 30 — ConfessionSchale scans
- Chapter 31 — Two People Who Might Understand Each OtherSchale scans
- Chapter 31.5 — OmakeSchale scans
0 Comments
Join the conversation.Sign in to comment
No comments yet. Be the first to comment.
More Comedy manga
More like this
See all →About Tanaka to Mizuno wa Wakariaenai
- Where can I read Tanaka to Mizuno wa Wakariaenai?
- You can read all 33 chapters of Tanaka to Mizuno wa Wakariaenai online free on XOmanga.
- Is Tanaka to Mizuno wa Wakariaenai finished?
- Yes — Tanaka to Mizuno wa Wakariaenai is completed.
- How many chapters does Tanaka to Mizuno wa Wakariaenai have?
- Tanaka to Mizuno wa Wakariaenai has 33 chapters available to read on XOmanga.
- When was Tanaka to Mizuno wa Wakariaenai last updated?
- Tanaka to Mizuno wa Wakariaenai was last updated in July 2026.
