Shokuba no Onnanoko ni Toushi Suru Hanashi
職場の女の子に投資する話 · A Story About Investing in a Girl at the Workplace · Investindo em uma Jovem no Trabalho
No ratings yet
Updated April 2026Latest chapters by Your Deer Friends
Shokuba no Onnanoko ni Toushi Suru Hanashi is a completed Gyaru, Office Workers, Romance manga (2024). Read all 33 chapters online free on XOmanga.
Hatamoto Ikuto, the manager of the local bookstore "Book Forest", is an otaku who can't resist spending money on his favorite characters in games. Todoroki Miran, the part-time leader, looks up to him but can't understand his obsession with spending on in-game things. When Ikuto claims, "For me, spending money is an investment", Miran teases, "If that's the case, how about you invest in me...?"
Ratings & Reviews
Want to rate this series?Sign in to rate
Chapters
- Chapter 1 — Paying For Gacha Is an Investment (1)Your Deer Friends
- Chapter 2 — Paying For Gacha Is an Investment (2)Caller_unavailable
- Chapter 3 — Paying For Gacha Is an Investment (3)Caller_unavailable
- Chapter 4 — Book Fairs (1)Caller_unavailable
- Chapter 5 — Book Fairs (2)Caller_unavailable
- Chapter 6 — Recommended Perfumes (1)Caller_unavailable
- Chapter 7 — Recommended Perfumes (2)Caller_unavailable
- Chapter 8 — Cool (1)Caller_unavailable
- Chapter 9 — Cool (2)Caller_unavailable
- Chapter 10 — New Employee Training (1)Caller_unavailable
- Chapter 11 — New Employee Training (2)Caller_unavailable
- Chapter 12 — Small Visitor (1)Caller_unavailable
- Chapter 13 — Small Visitor (2)Caller_unavailable
- Chapter 14 — Sleepover (1)Caller_unavailable
- Chapter 15 — Sleepover (2)Caller_unavailable
- Chapter 16 — The Meaning of "Relationship" (1) Your Deer Friends
- Chapter 17 — The Meaning of "Relationship" (2) Your Deer Friends
- Chapter 18 — A Bouquet for You (1)Your Deer Friends
- Chapter 19 — A Bouquet for You (2)Your Deer Friends
- Chapter 20 — Sunset Romance (1)Your Deer Friends
- Chapter 21 — Sunset Romance (2)Your Deer Friends
- Chapter 22 — Ordinary Things (1)Your Deer Friends
- Chapter 23 — Ordinary Things (2)Your Deer Friends
- Chapter 24 — We've Started Living Together (1)Your Deer Friends
- Chapter 25 — We've Started Living Together (2)Your Deer Friends
- Chapter 26 — Real Love (1)Your Deer Friends
- Chapter 27 — Real Love (2)Your Deer Friends
- Chapter 28 — Selection (1)Your Deer Friends
- Chapter 29 — Selection (2)Your Deer Friends
- Chapter 30 — Final Investment (1)Your Deer Friends
- Chapter 31 — Final Investment (2)Your Deer Friends
- Chapter 32 — The Story of Investing in a Girl at Work (1)Your Deer Friends
- Chapter 33 — The Story of Investing in a Girl at Work (2)Your Deer Friends
0 Comments
Join the conversation.Sign in to comment
No comments yet. Be the first to comment.
More Gyaru manga
More like this
See all →About Shokuba no Onnanoko ni Toushi Suru Hanashi
- Where can I read Shokuba no Onnanoko ni Toushi Suru Hanashi?
- You can read all 33 chapters of Shokuba no Onnanoko ni Toushi Suru Hanashi online free on XOmanga.
- Is Shokuba no Onnanoko ni Toushi Suru Hanashi finished?
- Yes — Shokuba no Onnanoko ni Toushi Suru Hanashi is completed.
- How many chapters does Shokuba no Onnanoko ni Toushi Suru Hanashi have?
- Shokuba no Onnanoko ni Toushi Suru Hanashi has 33 chapters available to read on XOmanga.
- When was Shokuba no Onnanoko ni Toushi Suru Hanashi last updated?
- Shokuba no Onnanoko ni Toushi Suru Hanashi was last updated in April 2026.
