[Rouhou] Ore no Iinazuke ni Natta Jimiko, Ie de wa Kawaii Shika nai.
[Good News] The Plain-Looking Girl, Who Became My Fiancée, Is Only Cute at Home · [Good News] My Plain-Looking Fiancee Is Secretly Sweet With Me · 【朗報】俺の許嫁になった地味子、家では可愛いしかない。
Updated August 2025Latest chapters by Because I Can
[Rouhou] Ore no Iinazuke ni Natta Jimiko, Ie de wa Kawaii Shika nai. is a completed Adaptation, Comedy, Romance manga (2022). Read all 22 chapters online free on XOmanga.
“Onii-san, congratulations on your marriage. This person is your bride.” “M-my name is Watanae Yuuka… I’m in the same class as you…” My name is Sakata Yuuichi. I’m in my 2nd year of high school. Due to my parents’ circumstances, I’m suddenly getting married..? Furthermore, my partner is a plain girl, Watanae-san. During my 3rd year of middle school, I went through a bad experience. Ever since then, I’ve only been interested in 2D heroines. There’s absolutely no way I’d ever be interested in a 3D girl. That was what I thought, but… “…Well then, who’s your favorite heroine right now?” Turns out, she was actually an otaku and she becomes very talkative when you get to know her. She’d always happily engage in our conversations. She showed me things I’d never have expected from a girl in my class. “Err, since we’re going to be living together… Is it okay if I call you Yuu-kun?” And, the moment I let my guard down, she’d instantly try to shorten the distance between us. What’s more… “Just between you and me, I’m actually the voice actress for Yuuna Izumi from 『Alice Stage』. Thank you for always supporting me!” It’s a secret from everyone else, but it turns out she’s actually my favorite heroine’s voice actress?! I am only interested in 2D heroines! But, Yuuka’s true self, which she only shows when she’s alone with me, is nothing but cute! This is the story of me and Yuuka, starting as bethrothed. A heartwarming and chaotic romcom!
Ratings & Reviews
Chapters
- Chapter 0 — PrologueGalaxy Degen Scans
- Chapter 1Galaxy Degen Scans
- Chapter 2Galaxy Degen Scans
- Chapter 3Galaxy Degen Scans
- Chapter 4Galaxy Degen Scans
- Chapter 5Galaxy Degen Scans
- Chapter 6Galaxy Degen Scans
- Chapter 7
- Chapter 8Galaxy Degen Scans
- Chapter 9Galaxy Degen Scans
- Chapter 10Galaxy Degen Scans
- Chapter 11Galaxy Degen Scans
- Chapter 12Galaxy Degen Scans
- Chapter 13Because I Can
- Chapter 14Because I Can
- Chapter 15Because I Can
- Chapter 16Because I Can
- Chapter 17Because I Can
- Chapter 18Because I Can
- Chapter 19Because I Can
- Chapter 20Because I Can
- Chapter 21Because I Can
0 Comments
No comments yet. Be the first to comment.
More Adaptation manga
More like this
See all →About [Rouhou] Ore no Iinazuke ni Natta Jimiko, Ie de wa Kawaii Shika nai.
- Where can I read [Rouhou] Ore no Iinazuke ni Natta Jimiko, Ie de wa Kawaii Shika nai.?
- You can read all 22 chapters of [Rouhou] Ore no Iinazuke ni Natta Jimiko, Ie de wa Kawaii Shika nai. online free on XOmanga.
- Is [Rouhou] Ore no Iinazuke ni Natta Jimiko, Ie de wa Kawaii Shika nai. finished?
- Yes — [Rouhou] Ore no Iinazuke ni Natta Jimiko, Ie de wa Kawaii Shika nai. is completed.
- How many chapters does [Rouhou] Ore no Iinazuke ni Natta Jimiko, Ie de wa Kawaii Shika nai. have?
- [Rouhou] Ore no Iinazuke ni Natta Jimiko, Ie de wa Kawaii Shika nai. has 22 chapters available to read on XOmanga.
- When was [Rouhou] Ore no Iinazuke ni Natta Jimiko, Ie de wa Kawaii Shika nai. last updated?
- [Rouhou] Ore no Iinazuke ni Natta Jimiko, Ie de wa Kawaii Shika nai. was last updated in August 2025.
![[Rouhou] Ore no Iinazuke ni Natta Jimiko, Ie de wa Kawaii Shika nai.](https://mangaxo-engine.admin-d10.workers.dev/img/m/39c96679-443a-4808-aed8-57eb8ff4d27f/cover.webp)