Mujikbaeksu Gye Baek-sun
Jobless Gye Baek-sun · 무직백수 계백순 · Unemployed Gye Baek-sun
No ratings yet
Updated June 2026
Mujikbaeksu Gye Baek-sun is an ongoing Comedy, Drama, Full Color manga (2023). Read all 237 chapters online free on XOmanga.
With no savings, average qualifications, and a bank balance consistently below 10,000 won, can the Backbone Breaker Gye Baeksun really escape unemployment?
Ratings & Reviews
Want to rate this series?Sign in to rate
Chapters
- Chapter 1StoneScape
- Chapter 2StoneScape
- Chapter 3StoneScape
- Chapter 4StoneScape
- Chapter 5StoneScape
- Chapter 6StoneScape
- Chapter 7 — Allowance DayBAEK 100 SCANS
- Chapter 8 — The AttackBAEK 100 SCANS
- Chapter 9 — OGMA Company [1]BAEK 100 SCANS
- Chapter 10 — OGMA Company [2]BAEK 100 SCANS
- Chapter 11 — OGMA Company [3]BAEK 100 SCANS
- Chapter 12 — OGMA Company [4]BAEK 100 SCANS
- Chapter 13 — OGMA Company [5]BAEK 100 SCANS
- Chapter 14 — A Fulfilling Day [1]BAEK 100 SCANS
- Chapter 15 — A Fulfilling Day [2]BAEK 100 SCANS
- Chapter 16 — Vagabond LifeBAEK 100 SCANS
- Chapter 17 — Scary Cooking TimeBAEK 100 SCANS
- Chapter 18 — Scrub ScrubBAEK 100 SCANS
- Chapter 19 — Last ConscienceBAEK 100 SCANS
- Chapter 20 — The Scary PC Room [1]BAEK 100 SCANS
- Chapter 21 — The Scary PC Room [2]BAEK 100 SCANS
- Chapter 22 — It's Not Out YetBAEK 100 SCANS
- Chapter 23 — A Special Day in the Life of Gye CheolhunBAEK 100 SCANS
- Chapter 24 — Moving ChaosBAEK 100 SCANS
- Chapter 25 — Recieve 100 Million and Live Together (1)BAEK 100 SCANS
- Chapter 26 — Recieve 100 Million and Live Together (2)BAEK 100 SCANS
- Chapter 27 — Breaking EvenBAEK 100 SCANS
- Chapter 28 — Regarding Appearance [1]BAEK 100 SCANS
- Chapter 29 — Regarding Appearance [2]BAEK 100 SCANS
- Chapter 30 — Regarding Appearance [3]BAEK 100 SCANS
- Chapter 31 — Regarding Appearance [4]BAEK 100 SCANS
- Chapter 32 — The Scary Convenience Store (1)BAEK 100 SCANS
- Chapter 33 — The Scary Convenience Store (2)BAEK 100 SCANS
- Chapter 34 — Let's Go ShoppingBAEK 100 SCANS
- Chapter 35 — Shivering Gye BaeksunBAEK 100 SCANS
- Chapter 36 — Plastic Bag (1)BAEK 100 SCANS
- Chapter 37 — Plastic Bag (2)BAEK 100 SCANS
- Chapter 38 — Plastic Bag (3)BAEK 100 SCANS
- Chapter 39 — Plastic Bag (4)BAEK 100 SCANS
- Chapter 40 — Plastic Bag (5)BAEK 100 SCANS
- Chapter 41 — The Taste of Labor (1)BAEK 100 SCANS
- Chapter 42 — The Taste of Labor (2)BAEK 100 SCANS
- Chapter 43 — Washing ClothesBAEK 100 SCANS
- Chapter 44 — Determination [1]BAEK 100 SCANS
- Chapter 45 — Determination [2]BAEK 100 SCANS
- Chapter 46 — Determination [3]BAEK 100 SCANS
- Chapter 47 — Determination [4]BAEK 100 SCANS
- Chapter 48 — I Hate SummerBAEK 100 SCANS
- Chapter 49 — Selling Trash [1]BAEK 100 SCANS
- Chapter 50 — Selling Trash [2]BAEK 100 SCANS
- Chapter 51 — Makjangdong Drama [1]BAEK 100 SCANS
- Chapter 52 — Makjangdong Drama [2]BAEK 100 SCANS
- Chapter 53 — Makjangdong Drama [3]BAEK 100 SCANS
- Chapter 54 — FungyemeworldBAEK 100 SCANS
- Chapter 55 — Terrifying AC (1)BAEK 100 SCANS
- Chapter 56 — Terrifying AC (2)BAEK 100 SCANS
- Chapter 57 — House LifeBAEK 100 SCANS
- Chapter 58 — Mannerism [1]BAEK 100 SCANS
- Chapter 59 — Mannerism [2]BAEK 100 SCANS
- Chapter 60 — Mannerism [3]BAEK 100 SCANS
- Chapter 61 — Mannerism [4]
- Chapter 62 — Mannerism [5]
- Chapter 63 — Mannerism [6]
- Chapter 64 — Mannerism [7]
- Chapter 65 — Mannerism [8]
- Chapter 66 — Mannerism [9]BAEK 100 SCANS
- Chapter 67 — Mannerism [10] [Season 1 End]BAEK 100 SCANS
- Chapter 68 — Attention Grabbing [1]
- Chapter 69 — Attention Grabbing [2]
- Chapter 70 — Attention Grabbing [3]
- Chapter 71 — Attention Grabbing [4]
- Chapter 72 — Conquering The Landlord [1]
- Chapter 73 — Conquering The Landlord [2]
- Chapter 74 — Superstition
- Chapter 75 — Fear Of Young Delinquents [1]
- Chapter 76 — Fear Of Young Delinquents [2]
- Chapter 77 — Motivation
- Chapter 78 — Invitation [1]
- Chapter 79 — Invitation [2]
- Chapter 80 — Invitation [3]
- Chapter 81 — Invitation [4]
- Chapter 82 — Invitation [5]
- Chapter 83 — Invitation [6]
- Chapter 84 — Makjangdong Drama [4]
- Chapter 85 — Makjangdong Drama [5]
- Chapter 86 — Makjangdong Drama [6]
- Chapter 87 — The Lady Of The Dump
- Chapter 88 — Lightning Contest [1]
- Chapter 89 — Lightning Contest [2]
- Chapter 90 — Lightning Contest [3]
- Chapter 91 — At A Crossroads
- Chapter 92 — Unemployed
- Chapter 93 — Concentration [1]
- Chapter 94 — Concentration [2]
- Chapter 95 — Concentration [3]
- Chapter 96 — A Terrible Reunion [1]
- Chapter 97 — A Terrible Reunion [2]
- Chapter 98 — A Terrible Reunion [3]
- Chapter 99 — Natural Disaster
- Chapter 100 — The Disapperarance Of Bubbles [1]
- Chapter 101 — The Disappearance Of Bubbles [2]
- Chapter 102 — The Disappearance Of Bubbles [3]
- Chapter 103 — The Disappearance Of Bubbles [4]
- Chapter 104 — The Disappearance Of Bubbles [5]
- Chapter 105 — Gye Baeksun And Room 305 [1]
- Chapter 106 — Gye Baeksun And Room 305 [2]
- Chapter 107 — Gye Baeksun And Room 305 [3]
- Chapter 108 — Gye Baeksun And Room 305 [4]
- Chapter 109 — Gye Baeksun And Room 305 [5]
- Chapter 110 — A Friendly Neighborhood
- Chapter 111 — Confidence [1]
- Chapter 112 — Confidence [2]
- Chapter 113 — Confidence [3]
- Chapter 114 — Surprise Gift
- Chapter 115 — Where'd My Money Go?
- Chapter 116 — The Dentist's Dread
- Chapter 117 — Dawn Convenience Store [1]
- Chapter 118 — Dawn Convenience Store [2]
- Chapter 119 — Novelist Gye Baeksun [1]
- Chapter 120 — Novelist Gye Baeksun [2]
- Chapter 121 — Novelist Gye Baeksun [3] [Season 2 End]
- Chapter 122 — Unearned Income [1]
- Chapter 123 — Unearned Income [2]
- Chapter 124 — Internet Broadcast [1]
- Chapter 125 — Internet Broadcast [2]
- Chapter 126 — Internet Broadcast [3]
- Chapter 127 — Internet Broadcast [4]
- Chapter 128 — 300,000 Won Of Happiness
- Chapter 129 — Either/Or [1]
- Chapter 130 — Either/Or [2]
- Chapter 131 — Either/Or [3]
- Chapter 132 — Either/Or [4]
- Chapter 133 — Difficult To Understand [1]
- Chapter 134 — Difficult To Understand [2]
- Chapter 135 — Difficult To Understand [3]
- Chapter 136 — Difficult To Understand [4]
- Chapter 137 — Difficult To Understand [5]
- Chapter 138 — Going Viral [1]
- Chapter 139 — Going Viral [2]
- Chapter 140 — Going Viral [3]
- Chapter 141 — Spring Day [1]
- Chapter 142 — Spring Day [2]
- Chapter 143 — Spring Day [3]
- Chapter 144 — Spring Day [4]
- Chapter 145 — Arrest [1]
- Chapter 146 — Arrest [2]
- Chapter 147 — Arrest [3]
- Chapter 148 — Arrest [4]
- Chapter 149 — A Terrifying Outing [1]
- Chapter 150 — A Terrifying Outing [2]
- Chapter 151 — A Terrifying Outing [3]
- Chapter 152 — A Terrifying Outing [4]
- Chapter 153 — Starting Tomorrow [1]
- Chapter 154 — Starting Tomorrow [2]
- Chapter 155 — Starting Tomorrow [3]
- Chapter 156 — Starting Tomorrow [4]
- Chapter 157 — Escape From Unemployment [1]
- Chapter 158 — Escape From Unemployment [2]
- Chapter 159 — Escape From Unemployment [3]
- Chapter 160 — Will [1]
- Chapter 161 — Will [2]
- Chapter 162 — Life Is A Roller Coaster [1]
- Chapter 163 — Life Is A Roller Coaster [2]
- Chapter 164 — Life Is A Roller Coaster [3]
- Chapter 165 — Life Is A Roller Coaster [4]
- Chapter 166 — Life Is A Roller Coaster [5] [Season 3 End]
- Chapter 167 — The First Love Is Usually Like This [1]
- Chapter 168 — The First Love Is Ususally Like This [2]
- Chapter 169 — The First Love Is Usually Like This [3]
- Chapter 170 — The First Love Is Usually Like This [4]
- Chapter 171 — The First Love Is Usually Like This [5]
- Chapter 172 — The Power Of A Real Adult [1]
- Chapter 173 — The Power Of A Real Adult [2]
- Chapter 174 — My Pot Of Gold [1]
- Chapter 175 — My Pot Of Gold [2]
- Chapter 176 — Self Care
- Chapter 177 — After Giving Up [1]
- Chapter 178 — After Giving Up [2]
- Chapter 179 — After Giving Up [3]
- Chapter 180 — After Giving Up [4]
- Chapter 181 — After Giving Up [5]
- Chapter 182 — The Turbulent Life Of Gye Baeksun [1]
- Chapter 183 — The Turbulent Life Of Gye Baeksun [2]
- Chapter 184 — Gye Baeksun: Promise [1]
- Chapter 185 — Gye Baeksun: Promise [2]
- Chapter 186 — Park Mokja: Does That Even Make Sense? [1]
- Chapter 187 — Park Mokja: Does That Even Make Sense? [2]
- Chapter 188 — Cha Yeojin: I Was Fooled [1]
- Chapter 189 — Cha Yeojin: I Was Fooled [2]
- Chapter 190 — Gye Baeksun: Preparing For The First Date
- Chapter 191 — Kang Jukyung: A Spicy First Date [1]
- Chapter 192 — Kang Jukyung: A Spicy First Date [2]
- Chapter 193 — Kang Jukyung: A Spicy First Date [3]
- Chapter 194 — Gye Baeksun: I Want A Car
- Chapter 195 — Go Baekhan: My Repulsive Love [1]
- Chapter 196 — Go Baekhan: My Repulsive Love [2]
- Chapter 197 — Gye Baeksun: You're Such A Noob [1]
- Chapter 198 — Gye Baeksun: You're Such A Noob [2]
- Chapter 199 — Gye Baeksun: You're Such A Noob [3]
- Chapter 200 — Gye Baeksun: You're Such A Noob [4]
- Chapter 201 — Gye Baeksun: Kiss Angle [1]
- Chapter 202 — Gye Baeksun: Kiss Angle [2]
- Chapter 203 — Gye Baeksun: Kiss Angle [3]
- Chapter 204 — Kang Jukyung: First Time
- Chapter 205 — Kang Jukyung: Promise
- Chapter 206 — Gu Rahee: Secret [1]
- Chapter 207 — Gu Rahee: Secret [2]
- Chapter 208 — Gu Rahee: Secret [3]
- Chapter 209 — Gu Rahee: Secret [4]
- Chapter 210 — Kang Jukyung: Showdown [1]
- Chapter 211 — Kang Jukyung: Showdown [2]
- Chapter 212 — Kang Jukyung: Showdown [3]
- Chapter 213 — Kang Jukyung: Showdown [4]
- Chapter 214 — Gye Baeksun: To Keep A Secret [1]
- Chapter 215 — Gye Baeksun: To Keep A Secret [2]
- Chapter 216 — Na Gayoung: Countryside Romance [1]
- Chapter 217 — Na Gayoung: Countryside Romance [2]
- Chapter 218 — Na Gayoung: Countryside Romance [3]
- Chapter 219 — Na Gayoung: Countryside Romance [4] April 1st Edition
- Chapter 220 — Na Gayoung: Countryside Romance [5]
- Chapter 221 — Na Gayoung: Countryside Romance [6]
- Chapter 222 — Na Gayoung: Countryside Romance [7]
- Chapter 223 — Na Gayoung: Countryside Romance [8]
- Chapter 224 — Gye Cheolhun: Flashlight Man [0]
- Chapter 225 — Na Gayoung: Countryside Romance [9]
- Chapter 226 — Gye Baeksun & Kang Jukyung: A Messy Trip [1]
- Chapter 227 — Gye Baeksun & Kang Jukyung: A Messy Trip [2]
- Chapter 228 — Gye Baek-soon & Kang Ju-Kyung: A Messy Trip [3]
- Chapter 229 — Goodbye, Cliffville [1]
- Chapter 230 — Goodbye, Cliffville [2]
- Chapter 231 — Goodbye, Cliffville [3]
- Chapter 232 — Goodbye, Cliffville [4]
- Chapter 233 — Goodbye, Cliffville [5]
- Chapter 234 — Goodbye, Cliffville [6]
- Chapter 235 — Cool Adult [1]
- Chapter 236 — Cool Adult [2] [END]
- Chapter 237 — Jibal's Final Thank You
0 Comments
Join the conversation.Sign in to comment
No comments yet. Be the first to comment.
More Comedy manga
More like this
See all →About Mujikbaeksu Gye Baek-sun
- Where can I read Mujikbaeksu Gye Baek-sun?
- You can read all 237 chapters of Mujikbaeksu Gye Baek-sun online free on XOmanga.
- Is Mujikbaeksu Gye Baek-sun finished?
- Mujikbaeksu Gye Baek-sun is currently ongoing.
- How many chapters does Mujikbaeksu Gye Baek-sun have?
- Mujikbaeksu Gye Baek-sun has 237 chapters available to read on XOmanga.
- When was Mujikbaeksu Gye Baek-sun last updated?
- Mujikbaeksu Gye Baek-sun was last updated in June 2026.
