Mai-chan no Onee-san Shiiku Gohan.
舞ちゃんのお姉さん飼育ごはん。 · Raising Mai-chan's Onee-san With Lunch
Updated June 2026
Mai-chan no Onee-san Shiiku Gohan. is an ongoing Comedy, Cooking, Slice of Life manga (2020). Read it online free on XOmanga.
In a town where the train only comes a few times a day, where there's scarce entertainment, where there's only one local supermarket and rice paddies as far as the eye can see, in such a rural town, one day Mai, an elementary schooler who lives with her father, has a fateful encounter with a fallen beauty. With blonde hair and wearing a sailor uniform, the girl looks as if she was a princess straight out of a picture book…but, in reality, she can barely feed or clothe herself, not to mention that she's in serious need of a bath. What’s more, she’s uncommunicative and socially inept – truly lost cause. Unable to just watch, Mai begins to take care of the girl and cook homey meals for her. Using her small hands, Mai provides the mysterious beauty with a taste of a mother's cooking. Her maternal inclinations tickled from the charm and hopelessness of the girl, Mai thinks to keep her as a pet...!?
Ratings & Reviews
Chapters
No readable chapters available
This title may be licensed or not yet released from our sources.
Browse readable manga0 Comments
No comments yet. Be the first to comment.
More Comedy manga
More like this
See all →About Mai-chan no Onee-san Shiiku Gohan.
- Where can I read Mai-chan no Onee-san Shiiku Gohan.?
- You can read Mai-chan no Onee-san Shiiku Gohan. online free on XOmanga.
- Is Mai-chan no Onee-san Shiiku Gohan. finished?
- Mai-chan no Onee-san Shiiku Gohan. is currently ongoing.
- When was Mai-chan no Onee-san Shiiku Gohan. last updated?
- Mai-chan no Onee-san Shiiku Gohan. was last updated in June 2026.
