Isekai Metaller
異世界メタラー · Isekai Metaller · Metaller In Another World
Updated November 2024Latest chapters by KS Group
Isekai Metaller is a completed Action, Adventure, Comedy manga (2021). Read all 16 chapters online free on XOmanga.
Alex, a devoted metaller, finds himself in deep sorrow at his band's breakup concert. Amidst the sadness, he experiences an electrical accident due to equipment trouble… When he wakes up, he discovers he has been transported to another world! In this new world, Alex encounters situations that are a metaller's dream, featuring werewolves and dragons, which excite him immensely. Determined to lead this otherworld to peace with his metal spirit, Alex sets out on an adventurous journey! Note: Originally serialized on ebookjapan as “Another World Metaller Lv.999” starting in March 2021. In March 2024, it was picked up by HERO'S and the “Lv.999” was dropped.
Ratings & Reviews
Chapters
0 Comments
No comments yet. Be the first to comment.
More Action manga
More like this
See all →About Isekai Metaller
- Where can I read Isekai Metaller?
- You can read all 16 chapters of Isekai Metaller online free on XOmanga.
- Is Isekai Metaller finished?
- Yes — Isekai Metaller is completed.
- How many chapters does Isekai Metaller have?
- Isekai Metaller has 16 chapters available to read on XOmanga.
- When was Isekai Metaller last updated?
- Isekai Metaller was last updated in November 2024.
